New hypermarket of Baku Electronics Narimanov: exclusives and premieres! 2018-04-19 13:04:22
New hypermarket of Baku Electronics Narimanov: exclusives and premieres!
The largest dealer of Azerbaijan in the field of home appliances and electronics Baku Electronics once again pleased the fans with a great surprise. April 18, opened its doors a real home appliances hypermarket Baku Electronics Narimanov.
Each new Baku Electronics store always differs from the previous conceptuality, but Baku Electronics Narimanov has surpassed the boldest expectations, as it is the biggest center of home appliances not only in Azerbaijan, but throughout the Caucasus. The area of the new store is more than 2500 square meters!
But it is impossible to get lost here, because the new store is very conveniently divided into zones (each of which is given a whole floor), which will allow buyers to easily navigate in a huge market.
On the ground floor, electronics and computers are traditionally represented: televisions, smartphones, laptops, professional cameras, laptops, as well as IT devices, game consoles, wireless headphones and so on. The diversity of brands of manufacturers and the range of products will please the most demanding buyer. So, here you can buy TVs from the world's leading manufacturers: Samsung, LG, Sony, Haier with a diagonal of 24 to 88 inches; smartphones Samsung, Apple, LG, HTC, Moto, Motorola, Huawei, Xiomi and many others. Notebooks Apple, HP, Asus, Lenovo, Acer, Dell, IT accessories, Canon and Nikon cameras.
The novelty of not only the first floor of the new market was for the first time in the history of the company the bicycle sales department of Trek.
But this is not all the surprises of this exclusive electronics mall: the fact is that the second floor here completely belongs to beautiful ladies!
Another "Premiere" of Baku Electronics was the idea to collect under one roof not only electric and household appliances, but also dishes, home textiles, home accessories and furniture! This is convenient and will allow women to save a lot of time and energy, giving them a difficult choice of purchases among the presented abundance of goods. And to choose, believe, there is, from what. Here, even you can "get lost" for five hours, so wide is the choice of the offered goods.
Pottery and cooking utensils with non-stick coating from Tognana-Andrea Fontebasso (Italy), porcelain from Kütahya Porselen and Pierre Cardin (Turkey), tempered glass dishes from Duralex (France), crystal from Bormioli Luigi and RCR Cristalleria Italiana (Italy), textiles for home from Svad Dondi (Italy), pieces of furniture from Taç, Linens, Cottonbox (Turkey) and so on. We have not yet told about the famous British firm Bomb Cosmetice with its stunning aromatic oils, foams and salts in the form of bombs for baths, gels and body oils, and much more. Because it is better to see once than to read a hundred times. But believe me: for women here created a real paradise.
The third floor is given to household appliances, that is, from A to Z, from permanent and new partners of the company: Samsung, Siemens, Bosh, Hotpoint, LG, Tefal, Moulinex, Rowenta, Phillips, Karcher. The assortment of products, as always, pleases with a variety: from built-in appliances, plates, microwave ovens, air conditioners and refrigerators to blenders, hairdryers and epilators. "Cherries on the cake" here were coffee machines in a huge range, in particular, there is a great selection from De Longhi and Siemens.
It is quite natural that the opening of the largest mall to consumer electronics in the Caucasus was solemn and even grandiose.
More than 150 guests gathered, welcomed by the General Director of the NAB Group D. Ozturk. Then, Mr. Cha - President of LG for Middle East and Africa, Mr. Erzurumoglu - Vice President of BSH Company for Caucasus, Middle East and Iran, Mr. Lee - General Director of Samsung Electronics Caucasus Company spoke in front of the audience. After the official part, those who applauded cut the symbolic red ribbon, and the guests could see with their own eyes that they were in an absolutely unusual hypermarket. For them, there was a special tour of the mall - otherwise it would be very difficult to get acquainted with the huge assortment of the store for an unprepared spectator.
Well, another pleasant, but already musical surprise, was the performance at the event of the popular singer Miri Yusif.
We invite everyone to the new hypermarket Baku Electronics Narimanov! Give yourself a good mood, and always allow yourself only the highest quality and service!
Recall that the company Baku Electronics, a member of the NAB Group, was founded in 1994. The company started from one store in Baku, and currently has 14 stores all over Azerbaijan: in Baku, Sumgait, Ganja, Shamkir, Ismayillah, Mingechaur and Guba.
In the stores there are products of more than 60 manufacturers.
Now Baku Electronics stores are even closer to customers. Having entered the online shopping center, you can visit the page of the Baku Electronics store and get acquainted with the goods, learn about discounts and promotions, order the goods you like without leaving your home or workplace.